Terabyte Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy ("this Policy") describes how Terabyte Interactive (“we” or “us”) collects, uses, and protects your personal information through our website, third-party applications (which may time to time, include Facebook, LinkedIn, HubSpot, or other application where a link to this Policy is provided) and how we protect your privacy.

We are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020. By providing personal information to us, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Policy. If you do not agree with any of the terms of this Policy, please do not submit any personal information to us.

Changes to policy

We may occasionally change this policy by uploading a revised policy onto the website. The change will apply from the date that we upload the revised policy. This policy was last updated on 19 January 2023.

What personal information do we collect?

We collect personal information from you, including information about your:
• Name
• Contact information
• Job title
• Location
• Computer or network
• Interactions with us

Using your personal information

We collect your personal information to:
• Fulfil your requirements
• Respond or carry out enquiries about our products and services
• Process orders
• Respond to any other purpose identified at the time the data is requested.

Sharing your personal information

Providing some information is optional. However, if you choose not to enter their contact details, we'll not be able to respond to online enquiries and get in touch.
We may share your personal information with our authorised distributors, agencies, and service providers to effectively supply products or services, provide you with marketing materials or email updates, and/or improve the quality and efficacy of our products and services and marketing strategies.

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you and to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. So if you’d like to ask for a copy of your information or to have it corrected, please contact us at info@terabyte.co.nz or +64 9 300 1633

Need a digital marketing agency in NZ?

Got a project in mind? As an innovative digital agency in NZ, we'd love the chance to challenge our creativity and grow your business.

Start a project
Terabyte